Game schedule for the 2018 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship, Denmark

NR   GROUP   DATE   TIME   PHASE   VENUE    CITY   GAME
1      A      4 May, Fri      16:15 GMT+2      PRE      Royal Arena      Copenhagen    RUS vs FRA   
                             
2   B   4 May, Fri   16:15 GMT+2   PRE   Jyske Bank Boxen   Herning    USA vs CAN
                             
3   A   4 May, Fri   20:15 GMT+2   PRE   Royal Arena   Copenhagen    SWE vs BLR
                             
4   B   4 May, Fri   20:15 GMT+2   PRE   Jyske Bank Boxen    Herning   GER vs DEN
                             
5   A   5 May, Sat   12:15 GMT+2   PRE   Royal Arena    Copenhagen   SUI vs AUT
                             
6   B   5 May, Sat   12:15 GMT+2   PRE   Jyske Bank Boxen    Herning    NOR vs LAT
                             
7   A   5 May, Sat   16:15 GMT+2   PRE   Royal Arena    Copenhagen   FRA vs BLR
                             
8   B   5 May, Sat   16:15 GMT+2   PRE   Jyske Bank Boxen    Herning    FIN vs KOR
                             
9   A   5 May, Sat   20:15 GMT+2   PRE   Royal Arena    Copenhagen   CZE vs SVK
                             
10   B   5 May, Sat   20:15 GMT+2   PRE   Jyske Bank Boxen    Herning    DEN vs USA
                             
11   A   6 May, Sun   12:15 GMT+2   PRE   Royal Arena    Copenhagen   AUT vs RUS
                             
12   B   6 May, Sun   12:15 GMT+2   PRE   Jyske Bank Boxen    Herning    KOR vs CAN
                             
13   A   6 May, Sun   16:15 GMT+2   PRE   Royal Arena    Copenhagen   SWE vs CZE
                             
14   B   6 May, Sun   16:15 GMT+2   PRE   Jyske Bank Boxen    Herning    GER vs NOR
                             
15   A   6 May, Sun   20:15 GMT+2   PRE   Royal Arena    Copenhagen   SVK vs SUI
                             
16   B   6 May, Sun   20:15 GMT+2   PRE   Jyske Bank Boxen    Herning    LAT vs FIN
                             
17   A   7 May, Mon   16:15 GMT+2   PRE   Royal Arena    Copenhagen   BLR vs RUS
                             
18   B   7 May, Mon   16:15 GMT+2   PRE   Jyske Bank Boxen    Herning    USA vs GER
                             
19   A   7 May, Mon   20:15 GMT+2   PRE   Royal Arena    Copenhagen   SWE vs FRA
                             
20   B   7 May, Mon   20:15 GMT+2   PRE   Jyske Bank Boxen    Herning    CAN vs DEN
                             
21   A   8 May, Tue   16:15 GMT+2   PRE   Royal Arena    Copenhagen   AUT vs SVK
                             
22   B   8 May, Tue   16:15 GMT+2   PRE   Jyske Bank Boxen    Herning    KOR vs LAT
                             
23   A   8 May, Tue   20:15 GMT+2   PRE   Royal Arena    Copenhagen   CZE vs SUI
                             
24   B   8 May, Tue   20:15 GMT+2   PRE   Jyske Bank Boxen    Herning    FIN vs NOR
                             
25   A   9 May, Wed   16:15 GMT+2   PRE   Royal Arena    Copenhagen   SUI vs BLR
                             
26   B   9 May, Wed   16:15 GMT+2   PRE   Jyske Bank Boxen    Herning    GER vs KOR
                             
27   A   9 May, Wed   20:15 GMT+2   PRE   Royal Arena    Copenhagen   SWE vs AUT
                             
28   B   9 May, Wed   20:15 GMT+2   PRE   Jyske Bank Boxen    Herning    FIN vs DEN
                             
29   A   10 May, Thu   16:15 GMT+2   PRE   Royal Arena    Copenhagen   SVK vs FRA
                             
30   B   10 May, Thu   16:15 GMT+2   PRE   Jyske Bank Boxen    Herning    USA vs LAT
                             
31   A   10 May, Thu   20:15 GMT+2   PRE   Royal Arena    Copenhagen   CZE vs RUS
                             
32   B   10 May, Thu   20:15 GMT+2   PRE   Jyske Bank Boxen    Herning    NOR vs CAN
                             
33   A   11 May, Fri   16:15 GMT+2   PRE   Royal Arena    Copenhagen   FRA vs AUT
                             
34   B   11 May, Fri   16:15 GMT+2   PRE   Jyske Bank Boxen    Herning    DEN vs NOR
                             
35   A   11 May, Fri   20:15 GMT+2   PRE   Royal Arena    Copenhagen   BLR vs CZE
                             
36   B   11 May, Fri   20:15 GMT+2   PRE   Jyske Bank Boxen    Herning    USA vs KOR
                             
37   A   12 May, Sat   12:15 GMT+2   PRE   Royal Arena    Copenhagen   SVK vs SWE
                             
38   B   12 May, Sat   12:15 GMT+2   PRE   Jyske Bank Boxen    Herning    LAT vs GER
                             
39   A   12 May, Sat   16:15 GMT+2   PRE   Royal Arena    Copenhagen   AUT vs BLR
                             
40   B   12 May, Sat   16:15 GMT+2   PRE   Jyske Bank Boxen    Herning    DEN vs KOR
                             
41   A   12 May, Sat   20:15 GMT+2   PRE   Royal Arena    Copenhagen   RUS vs SUI
                             
42   B   12 May, Sat   20:15 GMT+2   PRE   Jyske Bank Boxen    Herning    CAN vs FIN
                             
43   A   13 May, Sun   16:15 GMT+2   PRE   Royal Arena    Copenhagen   FRA vs CZE
                             
44   B   13 May, Sun   16:15 GMT+2   PRE   Jyske Bank Boxen    Herning    NOR vs USA
                             
45   A   13 May, Sun   20:15 GMT+2   PRE   Royal Arena    Copenhagen   SUI vs SWE
                             
46   B   13 May, Sun   20:15 GMT+2   PRE   Jyske Bank Boxen    Herning    GER vs FIN
                             
47   A   14 May, Mon   16:15 GMT+2   PRE   Royal Arena    Copenhagen   RUS vs SVK
                             
48   B   14 May, Mon   16:15 GMT+2   PRE   Jyske Bank Boxen    Herning    KOR vs NOR
                             
49   A   14 May, Mon   20:15 GMT+2   PRE   Royal Arena    Copenhagen   CZE vs AUT
                             
50   B   14 May, Mon   20:15 GMT+2   PRE   Jyske Bank Boxen    Herning    CAN vs LAT
                             
51   A   15 May, Tue   12:15 GMT+2   PRE   Royal Arena    Copenhagen   SUI vs FRA
                             
52   B   15 May, Tue   12:15 GMT+2   PRE   Jyske Bank Boxen    Herning    FIN vs USA
                             
53   A   15 May, Tue   16:15 GMT+2   PRE   Royal Arena    Copenhagen   BLR vs SVK
                             
54   B   15 May, Tue   16:15 GMT+2   PRE   Jyske Bank Boxen    Herning    CAN vs GER
                             
55   A   15 May, Tue   20:15 GMT+2   PRE   Royal Arena    Copenhagen   RUS vs SWE
                             
56   B   15 May, Tue   20:15 GMT+2   PRE   Jyske Bank Boxen   Herning     LAT vs DEN
                             
57       17 May, Thu   16:15 GMT+2   QF   Royal Arena    Copenhagen    vs 
                             
58       17 May, Thu   16:15 GMT+2   QF   Jyske Bank Boxen    Herning     vs 
                             
59       17 May, Thu   20:15 GMT+2   QF   Royal Arena    Copenhagen    vs 
                             
60       17 May, Thu   20:15 GMT+2   QF   Jyske Bank Boxen   Herning     vs 
                             
61       19 May, Sat   15:15 GMT+2   SF   Royal Arena    Copenhagen    vs 
                             
62       19 May, Sat   19:15 GMT+2   SF   Royal Arena    Copenhagen    vs 
                             
63       20 May, Sun   15:45 GMT+2   BMG   Royal Arena    Copenhagen    vs 
                             
64       20 May, Sun   20:15 GMT+2   GMG   Royal Arena    Copenhagen    vs 

  

See the schedule at the official website

Share this page